timezones.de

09:21:46am
Flag Azerbaijan

Zyrya
Azerbaijan - Baki

Current local time:

01:21pm:46
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Baki
Population:10.099
Latitude:40.3661300
Longitude:50.2919800
Elevation:-14m
Alternate names:Zira, Zirja, Zirya, Zirǝ, Zirə, Zyrya, Зиряm