timezones.de

07:50:48am
Flag Azerbaijan

Jebrail
Azerbaijan - Cǝbrayıl

Current local time:

11:50am:48
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Cǝbrayıl
Population:8.396
Latitude:39.3991700
Longitude:47.0283500
Elevation:607m
Alternate names:Cabrayil, Cəbrayıl, Djebrail, Dzhebrail, Jabrail, Jabrayyl, Jebraiele, Jebrail, Jebrayil, Jrakan, Jäbrayyl, Mekhakavan, Mexakavan, Ձրական, Մեխակավան, Ջաբրաիլm