timezones.de

08:23:12am
Flag Azerbaijan

Verkhniy Dashkesan
Azerbaijan - Daşkǝsǝn

Current local time:

12:23pm:12
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Daşkǝsǝn
Population:1.837
Latitude:40.4935700
Longitude:46.0717500
Elevation:1592m
Alternate names:Verin-Karagat, Verkh.Dashkesan, Verkhniy Dashkesan, Yuxari Daskasan, Yuxarı Daşkǝsǝn, Yuxarı Daşkəsən, Верх.Дашкесанm