timezones.de

09:05:17am
Flag Azerbaijan

Yukhary-Dashkesan
Azerbaijan - Daşkǝsǝn

Current local time:

01:05pm:17
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Daşkǝsǝn
Population:9.900
Latitude:40.5239300
Longitude:46.0818600
Elevation:1601m
Alternate names:Dashkasan, Dashkesan, Dashkezan, Dashkäsän, Daskasan, Daşkǝsǝn, Daşkəsən, Verkhniy Dashkesan, Yukhary-Dashkesan, Дашкесанm