timezones.de

08:16:16am
Flag Azerbaijan

Arıqıran
Azerbaijan - Gǝdǝbǝy

Current local time:

12:16pm:16
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Gǝdǝbǝy
Population:2.659
Latitude:40.5397100
Longitude:45.6141400
Elevation:1434m
Alternate names:Anygyran, Ariqiran, Arygyran, Arıqıranm