timezones.de

08:27:32am
Flag Azerbaijan

Ganja
Azerbaijan - Gǝncǝ

Current local time:

12:27pm:32
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Gǝncǝ
Population:313.300
Latitude:40.6827800
Longitude:46.3605600
Elevation:417m
Alternate names:Elisavetpol, Elizavetpol', Elizavetpol’, Gaencae, Gaendz, Gaendzjae, Ganca, Gandja, Gandza, Gandzha, Gandzhe, Gandża, Gandža, Ganga, Ganja, Ganjak, Ganĝa, Gence, Gendzakh, Gendze, Gendžė, Gjandzha, Gjanzha, Gyandzha, Gäncä, Gändzjä, Gändž, Gǝncǝ, Gəncə, KVD, Kirovabad, Kirowabad, Nkantza, Yelizavetpol', Yelizavetpol’, ganja, ghnjh, gngh, gnjh, gyanja, jnja, zhan gu, Γκαντζά, Ганджа, Гандза, Гонҷо, Гянджа, Гянжа, Гәнжә, Գանձակ, גנגה, جنجا, غنجه, گانجا شہر, گنجه, گنجہ, განჯა, ギャンジャ, 占贾, 간자m