timezones.de

08:51:56am
Flag Azerbaijan

Geoktschai
Azerbaijan - Göyçay

Current local time:

12:51pm:56
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Göyçay
Population:35.348
Latitude:40.6505500
Longitude:47.7421900
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Gekchai, Geokchai, Geokchaj, Geokchay, Geoktschai, Goeycay, Goycay, Goychay, Göychay, Göyçay, Геокчайm