timezones.de

09:03:48am
Flag Azerbaijan

Goranboy
Azerbaijan - Goranboy

Current local time:

01:03pm:48
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Goranboy
Population:7.333
Latitude:40.6102800
Longitude:46.7897200
Elevation:156m
Alternate names:Geran'boy, Geranboj, Geran’boy, Goranboy, Kasum-Ismailov, Kasum-Ismailovo, Kasum-Izmaylovo, Qasim Ismayilov, Qasym Ismayylov, Qasım Ismayılov, Геранбойm