timezones.de

07:16:03am
Flag Azerbaijan

Basqal
Azerbaijan - İsmayıllı

Current local time:

11:16am:03
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:İsmayıllı
Population:1.234
Latitude:40.7552000
Longitude:48.3910400
Elevation:1081m
Alternate names:Azizbekovo, Baskal, Baskhal, Basqal, Баскалm