timezones.de

09:08:19am
Flag Azerbaijan

Mingelchaur
Azerbaijan - Mingǝcevir

Current local time:

01:08pm:19
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Mingǝcevir
Population:95.453
Latitude:40.7639500
Longitude:47.0595300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Mengechaur, Min'nkatsebir, Mingacevir, Mingachevir, Mingaecevir, Mingechaur, Mingechaurges, Mingeczaur, Mingelchaur, Mingächevir, Mingäçevir, Mingǝçevir, Mingəçevir, ming gai qia wu er, Μινγκατσεβίρ, Мингечаур, 明盖恰乌尔m