timezones.de

09:31:38am
Flag Azerbaijan

Culfa
Azerbaijan - Nakhichevan

Current local time:

01:31pm:38
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Nakhichevan
Population:10.820
Latitude:38.9558000
Longitude:45.6308000
Elevation:715m
Alternate names:Culfa, Dzhul'fa, Dzhul’fa, Jolfa, Jolfa-ye Nakhjavan, Jolfā, Jolfā-ye Nakhjavān, Julfa, jlfay nkhjwan, Джульфа, جلفای نخجوانm