timezones.de

08:15:28am
Flag Azerbaijan

Deste
Azerbaijan - Nakhichevan

Current local time:

12:15pm:28
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Nakhichevan
Population:4.282
Latitude:38.8837500
Longitude:45.9096300
Elevation:696m
Alternate names:Dasta, Deste, Dəstəm