timezones.de

07:27:03am
Flag Azerbaijan

Norashen
Azerbaijan - Nakhichevan

Current local time:

11:27am:01
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Nakhichevan
Population:0
Latitude:39.5529800
Longitude:44.9799300
Elevation:810m
Alternate names:Il'ichevsk, Ilich, Il’ichëvsk, Norashen, Sarur, Şərurm