timezones.de

08:18:50am
Flag Azerbaijan

Ordubad
Azerbaijan - Nakhichevan

Current local time:

12:18pm:48
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Nakhichevan
Population:9.781
Latitude:38.9059500
Longitude:46.0234100
Elevation:856m
Alternate names:Ordoubat, Ordubad, Ordubat, Ордубадm