timezones.de

09:02:17am
Flag Azerbaijan

Tazakend
Azerbaijan - Nakhichevan

Current local time:

01:02pm:17
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Nakhichevan
Population:0
Latitude:39.1545900
Longitude:45.4428200
Elevation:826m
Alternate names:Babak, Babek, Babekskiy, Babək, Tazakand, Tazakend, Təzəkəndm