timezones.de

08:03:02am
Flag Azerbaijan

Yaycı
Azerbaijan - Nakhichevan

Current local time:

12:03pm:02
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Nakhichevan
Population:8.500
Latitude:38.9427000
Longitude:45.7319000
Elevation:707m
Alternate names:Yayci, Yaycı, Yaydzhi, Yaydzhy, yajy adhrbayjan, یاجی آذربایجانm