timezones.de

08:35:16am
Flag Azerbaijan

Sovetabad
Azerbaijan - Neftçala

Current local time:

12:35pm:16
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Neftçala
Population:4.308
Latitude:39.3366700
Longitude:49.2141400
Elevation:-25m
Alternate names:Hasanabad, Həsənabad, Iyirmi Alti Baki Komissari, Sovetabad, İyirmi Altı Bakı Komissarım