timezones.de

07:53:55am
Flag Azerbaijan

Oğuz
Azerbaijan - Oğuz

Current local time:

11:53am:55
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Oğuz
Population:6.600
Latitude:41.0712800
Longitude:47.4652800
Elevation:652m
Alternate names:Bartashen, Oguz, Oğuz, Vartasen, Vartashen, Vartashin, Vartaşen, Огузm