timezones.de

07:19:48am
Flag Azerbaijan

Qax
Azerbaijan - Qǝx

Current local time:

11:19am:47
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Qǝx
Population:11.992
Latitude:41.4182600
Longitude:46.9204300
Elevation:590m
Alternate names:Kakhi, Qakh, Qax, Кахиm