timezones.de

06:42:08am
Flag Azerbaijan

Qazax
Azerbaijan - Qazax

Current local time:

10:42am:07
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Qazax
Population:18.903
Latitude:41.0924600
Longitude:45.3656100
Elevation:378m
Alternate names:Agkeynak, Agkëynak, Kasach, Kasachisee, Kazakh, Qazakh, Qazax, Казахm