timezones.de

08:37:34am
Flag Azerbaijan

Qobustan
Azerbaijan - Qobustan

Current local time:

12:37pm:34
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Qobustan
Population:3.754
Latitude:40.5336000
Longitude:48.9281900
Elevation:771m
Alternate names:Gobustan, Maraza, Marazi, Marazy, Mǝrǝzǝ, Mərəzə, Qobustan, Маразаm