timezones.de

08:21:28am
Flag Azerbaijan

Samur
Azerbaijan - Qusar

Current local time:

12:21pm:28
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Qusar
Population:1.760
Latitude:41.6367100
Longitude:48.4302800
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Samur, Самурm