timezones.de

09:03:02am
Flag Azerbaijan

Salyan
Azerbaijan - Salyan

Current local time:

01:03pm:02
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Salyan
Population:36.555
Latitude:39.5962100
Longitude:48.9847900
Elevation:-17m
Alternate names:Sal'jan, Sal'yany, Salian, Salyan, Sal’yany, Ssaljany, Сальянm