timezones.de

09:42:30pm
Flag Azerbaijan

Shamakhi
Azerbaijan - Şamaxı

Current local time:

01:42am:30
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Şamaxı
Population:29.403
Latitude:40.6314100
Longitude:48.6413700
Elevation:687m
Alternate names:Samaxi, Schemacha, Shamakhy, Shemakha, Şamaxı, Шемахаm