timezones.de

07:33:12am
Flag Azerbaijan

Samux
Azerbaijan - Samux

Current local time:

11:33am:12
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Samux
Population:6.013
Latitude:40.7648500
Longitude:46.4086800
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Nabiagali, Nǝbiağalı, Nəbiağalı, Sabarkend, Sabir, Sabira, Safarabad, Safaraliev, Safaraliyav, Safaraliyeb, Safaraliyev, Samux, Səfərəliyəv, Сафаралиевm