timezones.de

08:12:49am
Flag Azerbaijan

Dzagam
Azerbaijan - Şǝmkir

Current local time:

12:12pm:49
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Şǝmkir
Population:7.442
Latitude:40.9033000
Longitude:45.8856400
Elevation:357m
Alternate names:Dzagam, Dzegam, Dzegan, Guseynbeili, Guseynbeyli, Pzegam, Star Agozam, Zayam, Zǝyǝm, Zəyəm, Дзегамm