timezones.de

07:59:24am
Flag Azerbaijan

Shamkhor
Azerbaijan - Şǝmkir

Current local time:

11:59am:24
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Şǝmkir
Population:35.421
Latitude:40.8297500
Longitude:46.0178000
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Anino, Annenfel'd, Annenfel’d, Annino, Samkir, Samxor, Shamkhor, Shamkir, Şamxor, Şǝmkir, Şəmkir, Шамкирm