timezones.de

09:16:37am
Flag Azerbaijan

Corat
Azerbaijan - Sumqayit

Current local time:

01:16pm:37
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Sumqayit
Population:8.624
Latitude:40.5717600
Longitude:49.7050900
Elevation:-15m
Alternate names:Corat, Dzhorat, Джоратm