timezones.de

06:56:50am
Flag Azerbaijan

Sumqayıt
Azerbaijan - Sumqayit

Current local time:

10:56am:50
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Sumqayit
Population:265.150
Latitude:40.5897200
Longitude:49.6686100
Elevation:-11m
Alternate names:Sumgait, Sumgjajet, Sumqayit, Sumqayyt, Sumqayıt, Сумгаит, סומגאיטm