timezones.de

07:47:32am
Flag Azerbaijan

Shushi
Azerbaijan - Şuşa

Current local time:

11:47am:31
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Şuşa
Population:18.662
Latitude:39.7600600
Longitude:46.7498900
Elevation:1339m
Alternate names:Shoushi, Shusha, Shushe, Shushi, Susa, Suse, Susi, Szusza, shwshy, swsh, Şuşa, Шуша, Շուշե, Շուշի, שושה, شوشیm