timezones.de

09:06:48am
Flag Azerbaijan

Martakert
Azerbaijan - Tǝrtǝr

Current local time:

01:06pm:48
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Tǝrtǝr
Population:10.167
Latitude:40.2123800
Longitude:46.8208600
Elevation:453m
Alternate names:Agdara, Ağdǝrǝ, Ağdərə, Mardakert, Martakert, Мардакерт, Մարտակերտm