timezones.de

07:54:59am
Flag Azerbaijan

Terter
Azerbaijan - Tǝrtǝr

Current local time:

11:54am:59
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Tǝrtǝr
Population:18.185
Latitude:40.3417900
Longitude:46.9324200
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Mir Bashir, Mir Basir, Mirbashir, Mirbasir, Mirbäshir, Mirbəşir, T'art'arr, Tartar, Terter, Tǝrtǝr, Tərtər, Tʻartʻar, T’art’arr, Тертер, Թարթառ, Միր Բաշիրm