timezones.de

07:22:10am
Flag Azerbaijan

Çatax
Azerbaijan - Tovuz

Current local time:

11:22am:10
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Tovuz
Population:3.189
Latitude:40.7262200
Longitude:45.5591900
Elevation:1417m
Alternate names:Catax, Chatakh, Çataxm