timezones.de

08:49:40am
Flag Azerbaijan

Tovuz
Azerbaijan - Tovuz

Current local time:

12:49pm:40
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Tovuz
Population:12.626
Latitude:40.9924900
Longitude:45.6283800
Elevation:421m
Alternate names:Tauz, Tavus, Tovuz, Таузm