timezones.de

07:04:33am
Flag Azerbaijan

Xankandi
Azerbaijan - Xankǝndi

Current local time:

11:04am:33
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Xankǝndi
Population:53.100
Latitude:39.8177000
Longitude:46.7528000
Elevation:850m
Alternate names:Chankaendi, Chankändi, Hankendi, Khankendy, Stepanakert, Xankǝndi, Xankəndi, astpanakrt, stpnqrt, Степанакерт, סטפנקרט, استپاناکرتm