timezones.de

01:58:13pm
Flag Azerbaijan

Khyzy
Azerbaijan - Xızı

Current local time:

05:58pm:13
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Xızı
Population:1.024
Latitude:40.9057600
Longitude:49.0812700
Elevation:745m
Alternate names:Khizy, Khyzy, Xizi, Xızı, Хызыm