timezones.de

09:20:17am
Flag Azerbaijan

Askyaran
Azerbaijan - Xocalı

Current local time:

01:20pm:17
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Xocalı
Population:1.639
Latitude:39.9366700
Longitude:46.8327800
Elevation:512m
Alternate names:Asgaran, Askeran, Askyaran, Berdayagi, Berdaygi, Əsgəran, Ասկերան, Բերդայգիm