timezones.de

08:00:17am
Flag Azerbaijan

Xocalı
Azerbaijan - Xocalı

Current local time:

12:00pm:17
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Xocalı
Population:5.810
Latitude:39.9129700
Longitude:46.7902800
Elevation:582m
Alternate names:Ay-Khodzhaly, Ivanyan, Khodgalou, Khodzhalinskaja, Khodzhalinskaya, Khodzhalv, Khodzhaly, Khojaly, Khozhali, Khozhalinskaya, Xocali, Xocalı, Ходжалинская, Ходжалы, Իվանյան, Խոջալըm