timezones.de

08:55:34am
Flag Azerbaijan

Novyy Karanlug
Azerbaijan - Xocavǝnd

Current local time:

12:55pm:34
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Xocavǝnd
Population:5.079
Latitude:39.7954600
Longitude:47.1098900
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Martouni, Martuni, Novyy Karanlug, Xocavand, Xocavənd, Մարտունիm