timezones.de

08:03:57am
Flag Azerbaijan

Qandax
Azerbaijan - Zaqatala

Current local time:

12:03pm:57
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baku
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Azerbaijan (AZ)
Federal State:Zaqatala
Population:1.654
Latitude:41.4754600
Longitude:46.5412800
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Kandak, Kandakh, Qandaxm