timezones.de

12:38:52pm
Flag Bahamas

Nassau
Bahamas - New Providence

Current local time:

07:38am:52
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:New Providence
Population:227.940
Latitude:25.0582300
Longitude:-77.3430600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:City of Nassau, Gorad Nasau, NAS, Nasau, Nasauo, Nasaŭo, Naso, Nassaou, Nassau, Nassau City, Nassau pa Bahamas, Nassau på Bahamas, Nasáu, na sao, nasa'u, nasau, nasaw, nasayw, nasea, naso, nasso, nsaw, Νασσάου, Горад Насау, Насау, Нассау, Նասաու, נסאו, ناسائو, ناساو, نساؤ, नासाउ, ਨਸਾਊ, നാസോ, แนสซอ, ན་སའོ།, ნასაუ, ናሶ, ナッソー, 拿骚, 나소m