timezones.de

11:27:59pm
Flag Bangladesh

Barisāl
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

05:27am:59
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:202.242
Latitude:22.7049700
Longitude:90.3701300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:BZL, Barisal, Barisal Sadar, Barisāl, Barīsal Sadar, barisala, Барисал, বরিশালm