timezones.de

06:31:36am
Flag Bangladesh

Bhāndāria
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

12:31pm:36
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:30.219
Latitude:22.4889800
Longitude:90.0627300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Bhandaria, Bhāndāriam