timezones.de

07:17:18am
Flag Bangladesh

Bhola
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

01:17pm:18
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:99.079
Latitude:22.6875900
Longitude:90.6440300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣m