timezones.de

10:28:48pm
Flag Bangladesh

Burhānuddin
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

04:28am:48
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:45.670
Latitude:22.4951800
Longitude:90.7239100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Barahanuddin, Barahānuddin, Burhanuddin, Burhānuddinm