timezones.de

09:33:02am
Flag Bangladesh

Gaurnadi
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

03:33pm:02
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:40.519
Latitude:22.9737200
Longitude:90.2237600
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Gaurnadi, Gournadim