timezones.de

07:04:04am
Flag Bangladesh

Mathba
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

01:04pm:04
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:29.760
Latitude:22.2861600
Longitude:89.9588300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Matbari, Matbaria, Matbāri, Mathba, Mathbari, Mathbaria, Sankibhangam