timezones.de

06:54:16am
Flag Bangladesh

Mehendiganj
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

12:54pm:16
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:39.424
Latitude:22.8225700
Longitude:90.5285900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Mehdigunj, Mehendiganjm