timezones.de

07:13:52am
Flag Bangladesh

Nālchiti
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

01:13pm:51
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:38.703
Latitude:22.6369600
Longitude:90.2719500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Nalchhiti, Nalchiti, Nālchitim