timezones.de

12:43:07pm
Flag Bangladesh

Pirojpur
Bangladesh - Barisāl

Current local time:

06:43pm:07
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Barisāl
Population:54.418
Latitude:22.5796500
Longitude:89.9752100
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Perijpur, Perojpur Municipality, Pirojpurm